Canon Imagerunner Advance 6255 Toner Cartridges

Canon Imagerunner Advance 6255
What's this?
Canon

Save on all the consumables you need for your Canon Imagerunner Advance 6255. Ordering from Printzone doesn't just mean you get discounted products, but you also get to take advantage of our fantastic service! For the Canon Imagerunner Advance 6255 we stock the following:

Compatible Canon TG-54 GPR-38 Toner Cartridge
Compatible Canon TG-54 GPR-38 Toner Cartridge
  • 56000 pages
  • Compatible
  • Low Stock

Keep your Canon imageRUNNER ADVANCE printer operating efficiently with this Compatible Canon TG-54 GPR-38 Black Toner Cartridge. Designed as a cost-effective alternative to genuine Canon supplies, this replacement toner produces sharp black text, clear graphics and consistent monochrome output for everyday business printing...

Compatible / Generic Toner

360.41

171.70 /inc GST

Free Shipping

Premium Compatible

 

What products are available for the Canon Imagerunner Advance 6255?

The following consumables are available: and Compatible / Generic Toner.

Is there a warranty on Canon Imagerunner Advance 6255 products?

Yes! There is a full manufacturers warranty on all the products we sell, plus we are just a phone call away should you require assistance.

How long does delivery take?

Delivery from our warehouse in Auckland is usually next business day (in over 92% of cases!) so you will get your order quick. Some customers in regional or remote areas may experience some delays but be assured that we will find the quickest way to get your order for Canon Imagerunner Advance 6255 products to you!

Is it safe to use compatible products in my Canon Imagerunner Advance 6255?

Yes, it is safe to use compatible products in your Canon Imagerunner Advance 6255. Our premium compatibles won't damage your machine, they print the same number of pages at comparable quality, and save you up to 75% compared to originals. Plus they come with a a Replace, Credit or Refund guarantee. We will replace the compatible, credit towards a genuine, or refund the purchase price if you aren't completely satisfied with the performance.

How can I order Canon Imagerunner Advance 6255 products?

Simple! Click the Add in the product details. Or, if you'd prefer to talk to one of our friendly staff to order, call us on 0800 000 853 during business hours.
Canon Imagerunner Advance 6255

Some info about the Canon Imagerunner Advance 6255...

With outstanding speed and efficiency, the imageRUNNER ADVANCE 6255 model meets the needs of large corporate offices and workgroups that demand robust performance. Engineered for high-volume traffic, this digital monochrome model rapidly scans, prints, copy, fax and distribute documents with precision and ease. Advanced management tools and multiple in-line finishing options help produce professional documents with ease. The imageRUNNER ADVANCE 6255 model features a range of collaboration tools, streamlined one-step operations for complicated tasks, and the power to perform multiple jobs concurrently.

The imageRUNNER ADVANCE 6255 model delivers output speeds of up to 55 ppm in black-and-white, single pass duplex scanning at speeds of up to 200 ipm (duplex, 300dpi, black-and-white). Offering standard Color Universal Send, UFR II Printing, and a range of paper handling and finishing options, with the imageRUNNER ADVANCE 6255 model, there's a dramatically better way to work.

Search

Find by device

Can't find what you are looking for? Call us on 0800 000 853
0 item(s), 0.00

0 items